Riverina off-season signings for 2018 - Footballers on the move | Photos

There’s rarely a dull moment at our footy clubs, even in the off-season.

Keep up-to-date with the changes in the Riverina and Farrer Leagues and Group Nine rugby league as players join or leave clubs ahead of the 2018 season.

You can see who is in and who is out for next year by clicking through the photos in our gallery above, and click on the links below for any of the individual stories you may have missed elsewhere.

RIVERINA LEAGUE

COLLINGULLIE-GLENFIELD PARK

IN: Dusty Rogers (Henty)

OUT: Steve Jolliffe (Howlong), Joe Banks (EWK)

COOLAMON

IN: Connor Neyland (Ungarie), Nick Pleming (Canberra Demons)

OUT: Nic Curran (EWK), Ryan Chamberlain (retirement)

GANMAIN-GG-M

IN: 

OUT: Mitch Carroll (Coleambally), Lachlan Steward, Luke Walsh (North Wagga), Luke Sicker (Queensland), Hamish Jannings, Glenn Sypott

GRIFFITH

IN: 

OUT: Jacob Conlan (Canberra Demons)

LEETON-WHITTON

IN: 

OUT:  Luke Potter (Tasmania), Toby Conroy, Neil Irwin, Ben Curley (retired), Jayden Lehman (Canberra) 

MANGOPLAH-CUE

IN: Nick McCormack (MCUE)

OUT: Nathan Byrne, Jordan Foster, Will Keogh (Melbourne), Zach Walgers (Marrar)

NARRANDERA

IN: Shaun Light (Coleambally)

OUT: 

TURVEY PARK

IN: Chris Cerato (Coleambally), Bobby Tye, Daniel Hitchens (Brocklesby-Burrumbuttock)

OUT: Jack Brooks (Marrar), Mitch Sykes, Andrew Emery (Lockhart) 

WAGGA TIGERS

IN: 

OUT: Jim Carroll, Ben Farrell, Lachlan Myers, Sam Lucas (TRYC), Nick McCormack (MCUE), Jake Gaynor (Albury Tigers), Nathan Dowdle, Harvey Daniher, Simon Hallsworth, Brendan Myers,  

FARRER LEAGUE

BARELLAN

IN:   

OUT:  

CHARLES STURT UNIVERSITY

IN:   

OUT:   

COLEAMBALLY

IN:  

OUT: Chris Cerato (Turvey Park), Michael Griffiths (Melbourne), Shaun Light (Narrandera)

EAST WAGGA-KOORINGAL

IN:  Nic Curran (Coolamon), Harry Fitzsimmons (Grp 9/Coolamon), Joe Banks (Collingullie-Glenfield Park)

OUT:   

MARRAR

IN: Jack Brooks(Turvey Park), Zach Walgers (MCUE) 

OUT: 

NORTHERN JETS

IN:

OUT:  

NORTH WAGGA

IN: Lachlan Steward, Luke Walsh (GGGM), Tom Bennetts (Tumbarumba), Tyler Bruns (Griffith), Bill Boyes (rugby union)

OUT:  Angus McRae (Temora)

TEMORA

IN: Charlie Boyton (Ainslie), Angus McRae (North Wagga)

OUT: Sam Jackson (Geelong), Daniel Hespe (overseas)

THE ROCK-YERONG CREEK

IN: Jim Carroll, Ben Farrell, Lachlan Myers, Sam Lucas, Fraser Yates (Wagga Tigers)

OUT:  Sam Durnan, Ferg Inglis, Andrew Saddler (interstate)

GROUP NINE

ALBURY

IN: Adrian Purtell (London), Keanau Wighton (Tullibigeal Lakes United), Curtly Jenkinson (Woden Valley), Adam Rodwell (Bombala)

OUT: Dave Cowhan (Central Queensland Capras)

BROTHERS

IN: Cameron Breust (Cowra), Clifford Morris (Brothers)

OUT: 

COOTAMUNDRA

IN: Glen Buttriss (Mt Pritchard Mounties), Haydn Cowled (Young), Chris Maher (Temora) Jordyn Ballard (Temora), Jake Goodwin (Mounties), Dave Buttriss, Jeremy Wood (West Wyalong)

OUT:

GUNDAGAI

IN: James Curgenven (rugby union)

OUT: Dane O’Hehir (overseas), Joey Rose

JUNEE

IN:   Dane Nielsen (South Sydney), Isaac Maliota (NZ), Pene Tamate (Ipswich)

OUT:    

KANGAROOS

IN:     

OUT: Clifford Morris (Brothers)

SOUTHCITY

IN:    

OUT:    

TEMORA

IN:    

OUT:  Chris Maher (Cootamundra), Jordyn Ballard (Cootamundra)

TUMBARUMBA

IN:   

OUT:   

TUMUT

IN:   

OUT:  Jarrad Teka, Jake McGrath (Yass), Tamati Ioane (Wynnum Manly), Mose Esera (NZ), Masivesi Dakuwaqa (Fiji sevens)

YOUNG

IN: Bobby Roberts (West Belconnen)

OUT: Ray Talimalie, Haydn Cowled (Cootamundra)

This story Footballers on the move | Photos first appeared on The Daily Advertiser.