Riverina League teams - round 11
Saturday
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
GANMAIN-GGM v MANGOPLAH-CUE
2.10pm, at Ganmain Sportsground
GGGM
B: J Sase, J Walsh, D Foley
HB: A Cullen, B Walsh, B Hare
C: H Stapleton, L Sicker, B Connellan
HF: J Evans, J Lawton, S Hatty
F: T Anderson, J Hanlon, J McCaig
Foll: J Olsson, L Steward, N McPherson
Inter: (from) L Parker, S Kefford, A Cumming, M Knagge
IN: N McPherson, A Cumming
OUT: R Corbett (unavailable)
MCUE
B: P Griffin, A McCormack, C Huthwaite
HB: J Whitley, I Damme, T Keogh
C: E Schiller, H Collins, D Rogers
HF: L Kendall, N Hunter, T Metcalfe
F: M Collins, R Price, S Carey
Foll: A Dickins, T Cohalan, S Creasy
Inter: (from) Z Walgers, S McLay, T Dickson, C Willis, W Keogh, P Killalea, C Griffin
IN: M Collins, T Dickson, P Killalea, C Griffin
OUT: TBA
COLLINGULLIE-GP v WAGGA TIGERS
2.10pm, at Crossroads Oval
CGP
B: T Banks, J Byrnes, J Banks
HB: P Noonan, W Haines, G Spriggs
C: B Keith, H Perryman, L Moore
HF: C Cool, T Keogh, M Beckmans
F: T Byrnes, B Ambler, M Anderson
Foll: J Morris, J Klemke, M Klemke
Inter: (from) L Powell, J Gunning, T Pocock, S Keith, T Haines, J Simmons
IN: T Banks, P Noonan, B Keith, H Perryman, L Powell, J Gunning, S Keith, T Haines
OUT: K Sykes (eye), D Kennedy, J Kennedy, N Kennedy, D Frawley (unavailable)
Wagga Tigers
B: L Myers, D Morton, N McCormack
HB: CF Lovell, D Walker, P O'Connell
C: J Hodge, J Osbeiston, H Daniher
HF: B Kelly, B Morton, J Manton
F: J Kelly, J Buchanan, B Myers
Foll: B Graham, S Campbell, J Gaynor
Inter: L Shephard, J Carroll, C Byrne
Emerg: S Lucas, S Pearce, CH Lovell, N Cooke
IN: H Daniher, C Byrne
OUT: S Driscoll (unavailable), S Flanigan (hamstring)
LEETON-WHITTON v NARRANDERA
2.10pm, at Leeton Showground
Leeton-Whitton
B: J Lehman, W Wakeman, B Gaynor
HB: M Wescombe, J Hodge, S Cooper
C: M Hardie, T Evans, T Meline
HF: T Handsaker, L Potter, R Dunn
F: C Grigg, N Irwin, J Nancarrow
Foll: J Grant, T Conroy, B O'Garey
Inter: (from) M Conlan, I Houghton, J Wood, J Crowhurst, J Booth
IN: T Handsaker, S Cooper, J Booth, J Wood
OUT: S Browning, A Crelley
Narrandera
B: S Robertson, S Quilter, M Cummins
HB: B Rose, M Foster, J Sullivan
C: T Sullivan, N Hetherington, I Williams
HF: S Gheringer, N Finnen, J Doyle
F: C Irons, B Grant, B Knagge
Foll: J Lane, S Irons, P Broad
Inter: N O'Brien, H Cock, B Quilter, J Absolom
IN: J Sullivan
OUT: TBA
TURVEY PARK v GRIFFITH
2.10pm, at Maher Oval
Turvey Park
B: J Hughes, J Fletcher, C Wray
HB: J Haggar, J Donaldson, M Hort
C: T Wheeler, D Campbell, K Graf
HF: D Cameron, A Noack, E Smith
F: J Ingram, A Ryan, M O'Brien
Foll: T Mahar, L McRae, J Carroll
Inter: (from) J Colaiavoco, T Doyle, B Bryce, B Cooper, M Paton, M Francis
IN: B Cooper, M Hort, T Doyle, B Bryce, M O'Brien, M Paton
OUT: S McGee (work), N McLean, M Cummins
Griffith
B: M Johns, J Toscan, S Foley
HB: S Daniel, B McRae, J Gastin
C: B Rees, J Iudica, D Peruzzi
HF: W Griggs, J Conlan, B Tarr
F: A Birch, N Richards, M Duncan
Foll: K Lynch, G Orton, B King
Inter (from): A Cappello, K Ruyg, T Bruns, T Clarke, K Hume, S McKenna
IN: B McRae, A Birch, N Richards, T Clarke
OUT: A Blissett (injured)