AFL injury list

The AFL injury list ahead of round 16 in the 2014 premiership season.

ADELAIDE
Charlie Cameron (groin) test, Sam Kerridge (foot) test, Rory Laird (quad) test, David Mackay (concussion) test, Sam Shaw (hamstring) test, Jared Petrenko (leg) 3wks, Nathan van Berlo (achilles) 5-9wks, Lewis Johnston (hand) 7wks

BRISBANE LIONS

Jack Redden (ankle) TBC, James Polkinghorne (ankle) 1-2wks, Luke McGuane(knee) season, Daniel Rich (knee) season, Brent Staker (foot) season, Trent West (knee) season

CARLTON

Jarrad Waite (hip) test, Tom Bell (finger) test, Patrick Cripps (broken leg) test, David Ellard (calf) 1wk, Dylan Buckley (scaphoid fracture) 2wks, Jaryd Cachia (shoulder) 2wks, Matthew Kreuzer (foot) 4wks, Cameron Giles (foot) season

COLLINGWOOD

Jesse White (finger) TBC, Tyson Goldsack (knee) test, Tom Langdon (concussion) test, Nick Maxwell (calf) test, Marley Williams (ankle) test , Ben Sinclair (hamstring) test, Jamie Elliott (hamstring) 1wk, Alex Fasolo(foot) 1wk, Nathan Freeman (hamstring) 1wk, Adam Oxley (ankle) 1-2wks, Matthew Scharenberg (feet) 1-2wks, Ben Hudson (shoulder) 8wks, Nathan Brown (shoulder) season, Quinten Lynch (broken leg) indefinite

ESSENDON

Alex Browne (knee) season, Martin Gleeson (quad) 1-2wks, Will Hams (hip) 8-10wks, Nick Kommer (knee tendinitis) 8-10wks, Jobe Watson (hip flexor tendon) 8-10wks

FREMANTLE

Max Duffy (shoulder) test, Luke McPharlin (knee) test, Alex Pearce (shin) test, Alex Silvagni (ribs) test, Tanner Smith (hamstring) test, Michael Johnson (knee) 1wk, Michael Walters (ankle) 3-7wks

GEELONG

Zac Bates (hamstring) test, George Burbury (groin) test, Taylor Hunt (groin) test, Hamish McIntosh (ankle) test, Mathew Stokes (ankle) 3-4wks, Josh Cowan (achilles) season, Nathan Vardy (knee) season, Daniel Menzel (knee) season

GOLD COAST

Seb Tape (hamstring) TBC, Greg Broughton (back) test, Brandon Matera (adductor) 1wk, Josh Hall (shoulder) season, Tom Nicholls (knee) indefinite, Nathan Bock (leg) indefinite, Andrew Boston (ankle) indefinite

GWS

Tom Scully (hamstring) test, Heath Shaw (concussion) test, Stephen Gilham (hand) 3wks, Curtly Hampton (dislocated clavicle) 5wks, Aidan Corr (shoulder) season, Nick Haynes (foot) indefinite

HAWTHORN

Sam Mitchell (hamstring) test, Billy Hartung (elbow) 1-3wks, Josh Gibson (pectoral) 3-4wks, Zac Webster (hamstring) 3wks, Cyril Rioli (hamstring) 8-10wks, Jed Anderson (shoulder) season, Brendan Whitecross (knee) indefinite

MELBOURNE

Tom McDonald (calf) test, Daniel Cross (fractured fibula) 4-6wks, Jesse Hogan (back) 4-6wks, Jayden Hunt (back) 6wks, Shannon Byrnes (foot) season, Jake Spencer (ankle) season, Jack Trengove (broken foot) season

NORTH MELBOURNE

Lachie Hansen (soreness) test, Jack Ziebell (knee) test, Daniel Currie (cracked scapula) 1wk, Jamie Macmillan (broken fibula) 2wks, Taylor Garner (hamstring) 2wks, Daniel Wells (Lisfranc sprain) 2-3wks, Joel Tippett (pectoral) 4wks, Robbie Nahas (shoulder) 5wks, Robbie Tarrant (tibia) season, Cameron Delaney (toe) indefinite, Tom Curran (foot) indefinite, Nathan Grima (foot) indefinite

PORT ADELAIDE

Alipate Carlile (hamstring) TBC, Jackson Trengove (ankle) TBC, Dom Cassisi (knee soreness) test, Paul Stewart (knee) test, Cameron Hitchcock (shin) test, Andrew Moore (collarbone fracture) test, Campbell Heath (knee) 8-10wks, Jarrad Redden (knee) season, Brent Renouf (knee) season, Sam Colquhoun (knee) season

RICHMOND

Ben Griffiths (hip) test, Chris Knights (knee) 1wk, Jake King (foot) 1-2wks, Shaun Grigg (hamstring) 2-3wks, Kamdyn McIntosh (foot) 3-4wks, David Astbury (knee) season

ST KILDA

Tom Lee (shoulder) test, Lenny Hayes (groin) test, Arryn Siposs (shoulder) test, Spencer White (ankle) 1-2wks, Sam Gilbert (foot) 4wks, Jarryn Geary (elbow) 8wks, Eli Templeton (arm) 8wks, Daniel Markworth (leg) 9wks, Jimmy Webster (foot) season

SYDNEY

Aliir Aliir (shoulder) TBC, Harry Marsh (hamstring) test, Xavier Richards (hip) test, Dan Hannebery (ankle) 2wks, Rhyce Shaw (ankle) 3wks, Alex Johnson (knee) season, Lloyd Perris (knee) season

WEST COAST

Aliir Aliir (shoulder) TBC, Harry Marsh (hamstring) test, Xavier Richards (hip) test, Dan Hannebery (ankle) 2wks, Rhyce Shaw (ankle) 3wks, Alex Johnson (knee) season, Lloyd Perris (knee) season

WESTERN BULLDOGS

Daniel Pearce (knee) TBC, Jordan Roughead (shoulder) TBC, Jarrad Grant (concussion) test, Ryan Griffen (back spasms) test, Adam Cooney (hamstring) 1-2wks, Tory Dickson (ruptured pectoral) 2-3wks, Clay Smith (AC joint) 3-4wks

The story AFL injury list first appeared on The Sydney Morning Herald.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop